Benchmark Litigation 2019 United States Awards - WEST: Winners and Photos

 

The inaugural west coast Benchmark Litigation US Awards ceremony was held at The St Regis San Francisco last night. The sold-out audience saw Patricia Glaser of Glaser Weil inducted into the Benchmark Litigation Hall of Fame.


Please find a link to photos of the event here.

 

Congratulations to the winners, all of which are listed below:

 

STATE AWARDS

Alaska

Ashburn & Mason

 

Arizona

Polsinelli

 

Colorado

Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell

 

Hawaii

Kobayashi Sugita & Goda

 

Idaho

Gjording Fouser

 

Missouri

Polsinelli

 

Montana

Crowley Fleck

 

Nebraska

Baird Holm

 

Nevada

Bailey Kennedy

 

New Mexico

Modrall Sperling

 

North Dakota

Maring Williams Law Office

 

Oklahoma

Crowe & Dunlevy

 

Oregon

Markowitz Herbold

 

South Dakota

Johnson Janklow Abdallah Reiter & Parsons

 

Texas

McKool Smith

 

Utah

Parr Brown Gee & Loveless

 

Washington

Corr Cronin

 

Wyoming

Davis & Cannon

 

CALIFORNIA AWARDS

Los Angeles Firm of the Year

Hueston Hennigan

 

Los Angeles Attorney of the Year

John Hueston
Hueston Hennigan

 

San Francisco Firm of the Year

Farella Braun + Martel

 

San Francisco Attorney of the Year

Bahram Seyedin-Noor
Alto Litigation

 

San Diego Firm of the Year

Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd

 

San Diego Attorney of the Year

Koji Fukumura
Cooley

 

Silicon Valley Firm of the Year

Cooley

 

Silicon Valley Attorney of the Year

Courtland Reichman
 Reichman Jorgensen

 

Appellate Firm of the Year

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Appellate Attorney of the Year

Neal Katyal
Hogan Lovells

 

California – Antitrust Litigation Firm of the Year

Latham & Watkins

 

California – Antitrust Litigation Attorney of the Year

Daniel Wall
Latham & Watkins

 

California – Bankruptcy Litigation Firm of the Year

Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones

 

California – Bankruptcy Litigation Attorney of the Year

Dean Ziehl
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones

 

California – Entertainment Litigation Firm of the Year

Glaser Weil

 

California – Entertainment Litigation Attorney of the Year

Robert Klieger
 Hueston Hennigan

 

California – Environment/Natural Resources Litigation Firm of the Year

O’Melveny & Myers

 

California – Environment/Natural Resources Litigation Attorney of the Year

Matt Kline
O’Melveny & Myers

 

California – Intellectual Property Litigation Firm of the Year

Durie Tangri

 

California – Intellectual Property Litigation Attorney of the Year

Juanita Brooks
Fish & Richardson

 

California – Labor & Employment Litigation Firm of the Year

Glaser Weil

 

Labor & Employment Management Firm of the Year

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

 

California – Labor & Employment Litigation Attorney of the Year

Lynne Hermle
Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe

 

California – Plaintiff Firm of the Year

Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

 

California – Plaintiff Attorney of the Year

Joseph Cotchett
Cotchett Pitre & McCarthy

 

California – Securities Litigation Firm of the Year

Bird Marella Boxer Wolpert Nessim Drooks Lincenberg & Rhow

 

California – Securities Litigation Attorney of the Year

Seth Aronson
O’Melveny & Myers

 

California – Trial Lawyer of the Year

Daniel Petrocelli
O’Melveny & Myers

 

California – National Firm of the Year

Cooley

 

IMPACT CASES

National Impact Case Award

Waymo v. Uber
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Susman Godfrey

 

National Impact Case Award

Merck v. Gilead Sciences
Fish & Richardson

 

National Impact Case Award

China Agritech v. Resh

O’Melveny & Myers

 

National Impact Case Award

AT&T/Time Warner merger

O’Melveny & Myers

 

Labor & Employment Impact Case Award
Raef Lawson v. Grubhub

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

 

Labor & Employment Impact Case Award
Epic Systems v. Lewis

Hogan Lovells

Seyfarth Shaw